Home
About PBO
Fields
Location
Mission Statement
Contact Info
Advisory Board
Results
Rules
PBO Alumni
Severe Weather Policy
Summer Jobs
Trustees
Season
Divisons
Pinto
Mustang
Bronco
Pony
Shetland
2023 Playoffs
2023 All Stars
View Standings
View Scores
Team Directory
Rainout Make Up Dates
Calendar
2024 Diamond Day
Posted Schedules
Registration
Register Now
Registration Disclaimer
Shetland Registration
FAQ
Coaches
Zero Tolerance Policy
Coaching Tips
Video Training
Forms
Sponsors
2023 Sponsors
2023 Improvements
Be A Sponsor
Legacy Patio Fundraiser
Popcorn Fundraiser
2023 Popcorn Results
2022 Fundraiser Results
2021 Fundraiser Results
Thunder
Thunder Home Page
2024 Thunder Registration
2024 Thunder Travel Selections
Thunder Offseason Development
Pigeon Forge 12U Black Team Page
Tournaments
Memorial Day Bronze Bash
Palos Summer Classic
Login
Register
Website Manager
Login
|
Register
Palos Baseball Organization
Home
About PBO
Fields
Location
Mission Statement
Contact Info
Advisory Board
Results
Rules
PBO Alumni
Severe Weather Policy
Summer Jobs
Trustees
Season
Divisons
Pinto
Mustang
Bronco
Pony
Shetland
2023 Playoffs
2023 All Stars
View Standings
View Scores
Team Directory
Rainout Make Up Dates
Calendar
2024 Diamond Day
Posted Schedules
Registration
Register Now
Registration Disclaimer
Shetland Registration
FAQ
Coaches
Zero Tolerance Policy
Coaching Tips
Video Training
Forms
Sponsors
2023 Sponsors
2023 Improvements
Be A Sponsor
Legacy Patio Fundraiser
Popcorn Fundraiser
2023 Popcorn Results
2022 Fundraiser Results
2021 Fundraiser Results
Thunder
Thunder Home Page
2024 Thunder Registration
2024 Thunder Travel Selections
Thunder Offseason Development
Pigeon Forge 12U Black Team Page
Tournaments
Memorial Day Bronze Bash
Palos Summer Classic
News Detail
<
Back to Home
16
Jun, 2022
Playoff Schedule
VIEW PLAYOFF BRACKETS HERE
2022 PINTO Playoff Schedule
Game#
Date
Day
Time
Division
Teams
Field
P1
20-Jun
Monday
5:30pm
Pinto
12 vs 5
Pinto
P2
20-Jun
Monday
5:30pm
Pinto
11 vs 6
Family
P3
21-Jun
Tuesday
5:30pm
Pinto
10 vs 7
Pinto
P4
21-Jun
Tuesday
5:30pm
Pinto
9 vs 8
Family
P5
25-Jun
Saturday
9:00am
Pinto
WP4 vs 1
Pinto
P6
25-Jun
Saturday
11:30am
Pinto
WP3 vs 2
Pinto
P7
25-Jun
Saturday
2:00pm
Pinto
WP2 vs 3
Pinto
P8
25-Jun
Saturday
4:30pm
Pinto
WP1 vs 4
Pinto
P9
26-Jun
Sunday
10:00am
Pinto
WP5 vs WP8
Pinto
P10
26-Jun
Sunday
12:30pm
Pinto
WP6 vs WP7
Pinto
P11
27-Jun
Monday
5:30pm
Pinto
Championship
Pinto
P12
28-Jun
Tuesday
5:30pm
Pinto
Consolation
Pinto
P13
29-Jun
Wednesday
5:30pm
Pinto
Championship
Pinto
P14
30-Jun
Thursday
5:30pm
Pinto
Championship
Pinto
2022 MUSTANG Playoff Schedule
Game#
Date
Day
Time
Division
Teams
Field
M1
20-Jun
Monday
5:30pm
Mustang
10 vs 7
Mustang
M2
21-Jun
Tuesday
5:30pm
Mustang
9 vs 8
Mustang
M3
25-Jun
Saturday
9:00am
Mustang
WM2 vs 1
Mustang
M4
25-Jun
Saturday
11:30am
Mustang
WM1 vs 2
Mustang
M5
25-Jun
Saturday
2:00pm
Mustang
6 vs 3
Mustang
M6
25-Jun
Saturday
4:30pm
Mustang
5 vs 4
Mustang
M7
26-Jun
Sunday
10:00am
Mustang
WM3 vs WM6
Mustang
M8
26-Jun
Sunday
12:30pm
Mustang
WM4 v WM5
Mustang
M9
27-Jun
Monday
5:30pm
Mustang
Championship
Mustang
M10
28-Jun
Tuesday
5:30pm
Mustang
Consolation
Mustang
M11
29-Jun
Wednesday
5:30pm
Mustang
Championship
Mustang
M12
30-Jun
Thursday
5:30pm
Mustang
Championship
Mustang
2022 BRONCO Playoff Schedule
Game#
Date
Day
Time
Division
Teams
Field
B1
20-Jun
Monday
5:30pm
Bronco
10 vs 7
Bronco
B2
21-Jun
Tuesday
5:30pm
Bronco
9 vs 8
Bronco
B3
25-Jun
Saturday
9:00am
Bronco
WB2 vs 1
Bronco
B4
25-Jun
Saturday
11:30am
Bronco
WB1 vs 2
Bronco
B5
25-Jun
Saturday
2:00pm
Bronco
6 vs 3
Bronco
B6
25-Jun
Saturday
4:30pm
Bronco
5 vs 4
Bronco
B7
26-Jun
Sunday
12:30pm
Bronco
WB3 vs WB6
Bronco
B8
26-Jun
Sunday
10:00am
Bronco
WB4 v WB5
Bronco
B9
27-Jun
Monday
5:30pm
Bronco
Championship
Bronco
B10
28-Jun
Tuesday
5:30pm
Bronco
Consolation
Bronco
B11
29-Jun
Wednesday
5:30pm
Bronco
Championship
Bronco
B12
30-Jun
Thursday
5:30pm
Bronco
Championship
Bronco
2022 PONY Playoff Schedule
Game#
Date
Day
Time
Division
Teams
Field
Y1
25-Jun
Saturday
9:00am
Pony
7 vs 2
Pony
Y2
25-Jun
Saturday
11:30am
Pony
6 vs 3
Pony
Y3
25-Jun
Saturday
2:00pm
Pony
5 vs 4
Pony
Y4
26-Jun
Sunday
10:00am
Pony
WY3 vs 1
Pony
Y5
26-Jun
Sunday
12:30pm
Pony
WY1 vs WY2
Pony
Y6
27-Jun
Monday
5:30pm
Pony
Championship
Pony
Y7
28-Jun
Tuesday
5:30pm
Pony
Consolation
Pony
Y8
29-Jun
Wednesday
5:30pm
Pony
Championship
Pony
Y9
30-Jun
Thursday
5:30pm
Pony
Championship
Pony
Please note the higher seed is always the home team. Highest seed is #1
Copyright © 2024 Palos Baseball Organization
Privacy Statement
|
Terms Of Use
|
License Agreement
|
Children's Privacy Policy
Log In
Our terms now include the
License Agreement
. By continuing to use our Services you agree to all terms.